Ripley County Soil & Water Conservation District - Recognition
Ripley County Soil & Water Conservation District - Providing a means to work together for conservation
Indiana Conservation Farmer of the Year
 
2009 - Bob Brewington
 
 
Ripley County Conservation Farmer of the Year
 
2009 - Jack Schuerman
 
2008 – Arthur Thomas
        
2007 – Olus & Bill Dixon
 
2006 – Frank Riehle
 
2005 – Charles Rohlfing Family
 
2004 – Pat & Dan Volz Family
 
2003 – Max and Marie Underwood
           
2002 – Mr. & Mrs. Warren LaBolt            
 
2001 – Mervin and Margie Ahrens
   
2000 – John, Raymond, and Richard Geisler
 
1999 – Lovell Raffignone
           
1998 – Patrick Martin
           
1997 – Bill Hughes
 
1996 – Keith Abbott            
 
1995 – Bob Brewington 
 
1994 – Glenn Cutter 
 
1993 – Kenny Thomas 
 
1992 – Rob Mar Farms
 
1991 – Mark Riehle
 
1990 – Everett Wood
 
1989 - Tom Luers
 
 
River Friendly Farmer
 
2008 - Bill Nuhring – River Friendly Farmer
 
 
 
Ripley County Special Recognition
 
2008 - Robert Zupancic – Special Appreciation
 
2007 - Terry Stephenson – Special Appreciation, Dan Reece - Special Recognition, Bill Borgman – Special Recognition
 
2006 - Barry Fisher – Special Appreciation, Irvin Harmeyer – Special Recognition
 
2005 - Bob Brewington – Special Recognition
 
2003 - Jason Lewis – Special Appreciation
 
2002 - Ed Guljas – Special Appreciation, Dwight Jolly – Special Recognition
 
2001 - Pat Holland – Special Appreciation, CRP Staff - Special Recognition
 
2000 - Bob and Ellen Mulford – Special Appreciation, Bill and Barbara Corning – Special Recognition
 
1999 - Zeneca and Monsanto – Special Appreciation
 
1998 - Wood Farm & Don Bruns – Special Recognition
 
1996 - Chester Henderson
 
 
Ripley County Master Farmer
 
2009 - Paul Luke
 
1995 - Dr. Glover
 
1994 - Marvin Abplanalp
 
1993 – Ralph Harmeyer
 
Ripley County Goodyear Award
 
1995 - Steve Pitts
 
1994 – Dennis Belter
 
 
 
Website provided by  Vistaprint
Website
provided by Vistaprint